Samp runtime error

Help with game problems not related to CnR.
Post Reply
User avatar
[Sweet CnR
Captain
Posts: 553
Joined: Fri Nov 18, 2016 1:58 am
Gender: Male
Personal Saying: Smile is a source to win a Heart,
Location: 10-20

Samp runtime error

Post by [Sweet CnR » Thu Jan 10, 2019 11:34 am

Hello guys today once again i want your help my samp was running good but one day i opened it and it show the runtime error and my san andreas is also running well this error only appears when i open samp and connect to the server pls help me guys.

here its the picture of error.

Image
Image

Image

User avatar
[Sweet CnR
Captain
Posts: 553
Joined: Fri Nov 18, 2016 1:58 am
Gender: Male
Personal Saying: Smile is a source to win a Heart,
Location: 10-20

Re: Samp runtime error

Post by [Sweet CnR » Thu Jan 10, 2019 11:38 am

Note:this video is not recorded by me i found this video from youtube and im facing the same problem
[youtube][/youtube]
Image

Image

User avatar
Ckr
Officer
Posts: 57
Joined: Sat Nov 11, 2017 6:42 pm
Gender: Male
Location: Greece

Re: Samp runtime error

Post by Ckr » Fri Jan 11, 2019 8:37 am

it must be a problem with visual c++.Try reinstalling all of them.

User avatar
[Sweet CnR
Captain
Posts: 553
Joined: Fri Nov 18, 2016 1:58 am
Gender: Male
Personal Saying: Smile is a source to win a Heart,
Location: 10-20

Re: Samp runtime error

Post by [Sweet CnR » Fri Jan 11, 2019 8:47 am

Ckr wrote:it must be a problem with visual c++.Try reinstalling all of them.
reinstalling? can i get download link?
Image

Image

User avatar
Ckr
Officer
Posts: 57
Joined: Sat Nov 11, 2017 6:42 pm
Gender: Male
Location: Greece

Re: Samp runtime error

Post by Ckr » Fri Jan 11, 2019 9:00 am


User avatar
[Sweet CnR
Captain
Posts: 553
Joined: Fri Nov 18, 2016 1:58 am
Gender: Male
Personal Saying: Smile is a source to win a Heart,
Location: 10-20

Re: Samp runtime error

Post by [Sweet CnR » Fri Jan 11, 2019 9:29 am

i uninstalled the old one installed on my computer and installed and again installed this one https://www.techpowerup.com/download/vi ... ll-in-one/

but still facing the same problem :(
Image

Image

User avatar
Rashon
CnR Admin
Posts: 6893
Joined: Sun Aug 01, 2010 11:37 am
Gender: Male
Personal Saying: You can have all my shine, I'll give you the light
Location: Small square state of Connecticut
Contact:

Re: Samp runtime error

Post by Rashon » Sun Jan 13, 2019 12:42 pm

I feel like this happened to me a long time ago when I was playing SA-MP a long time ago on a Windows Vista laptop. I turned off UAC and it worked fine. What's your OS?

User avatar
[Sweet CnR
Captain
Posts: 553
Joined: Fri Nov 18, 2016 1:58 am
Gender: Male
Personal Saying: Smile is a source to win a Heart,
Location: 10-20

Re: Samp runtime error

Post by [Sweet CnR » Mon Jan 14, 2019 12:26 pm

Rashon wrote:I feel like this happened to me a long time ago when I was playing SA-MP a long time ago on a Windows Vista laptop. I turned off UAC and it worked fine. What's your OS?
im on window 7 and i tried it i turned my UAC off but still facing the error :(
Image

Image

User avatar
[Sweet CnR
Captain
Posts: 553
Joined: Fri Nov 18, 2016 1:58 am
Gender: Male
Personal Saying: Smile is a source to win a Heart,
Location: 10-20

Re: Samp runtime error

Post by [Sweet CnR » Mon Jan 21, 2019 9:09 am

no one to help me? pls guys c'mon i want to play help me pls.
Image

Image

User avatar
Fagsy
Lieutenant
Posts: 308
Joined: Sat Nov 13, 2010 8:46 pm

Re: Samp runtime error

Post by Fagsy » Mon Jan 21, 2019 10:17 am

Have you tried uninstalling samp+gta sa and reinstalling it ? There's a lot of things you could try, try googling your error.
Worst case scenario, format c: :D
PAUSING = CHEATING
Definition of cheat in English:
Image

Post Reply